BOOK NOW

Impressum & Privacy Policy.

Copyright and Editing

Grischa - DAS Hotel Davos
Talstrasse 3, 7270 Davos Platz, Switzerland

Telephone +41 81 414 97 97
info@hotelgrischa.ch
www.hotelgrischa.ch

 

Programming

Divio AG
Riedtlistrasse 23, 8006 Zürich, Switzerland

Telephone +41 44 480 12 70
info@divio.ch
www.divio.ch

 

Legal Notice

This website is regularly updated by Hotel Grischa. No guarantee will be given about the correctness of the published information. The content will not be guaranteed and Hotel Grischa will not be held liable. All information is subject to change without notice.

No contract has been established between the user and the provider by looking at the website or reading the website. Hotel Grischa will not be held liable for the correctness, completeness and actuality of the website’s content.

Hotel Grischa’s website is connected to a third website. The respective persons or companies are liable for these linked websites. Hotel Grischa has no influence on the design or content of the linked sites. The link also does not guarantee that Hotel Grischa always agrees to the contents of the linked websites.

This website uses Google Analytics.


Privacy Policy

The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.


Collection and processing of your data

You can visit our website without giving any personal information. If you wish to shop, subscribe to our newsletter or use certain functions of our website, personal data will be collected.


Use and disclosure of your data

We use the information provided by you exclusively for the fulfillment of the contract and strictly in accordance with the statutory provisions.

In the case of a statutory provision, an official order or an official investigation, however, we are legally obliged to provide the respective data to the authority.


Newsletter

With your consent, we use your e-mail address to send our newsletter.
You can unsubscribe from the sending of our newsletter at any time.


Storage contract text

We save the contract text and send you the order confirmation by e-mail.


Data security

We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons.


Information

You have the right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data, if legally possible. If a cancellation conflicts with legal, contractual or commercial or tax-related retention periods or other legally prescribed reasons, instead of a deletion, only a blocking of your data can take place. You can revoke the permission to use and process the data for marketing purposes (information letter) at any time by sending us a message.


Questions

If you have any further questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact us.


Disclaimer

We take no responsibility for the accuracy, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims against the author due to material or immaterial damage resulting from the access or use or non-use of the published information, through misuse of the connection or due to technical faults are excluded. All offers are without obligation. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.


Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are outside our area of ​​responsibility. It rejected any responsibility for such websites. The access and use of such websites are at the user's own risk.


Data protection

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting. When accessing our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system resp. Browser. These usage data form the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, with which we can improve our offers accordingly.


Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored permanently or temporarily when you visit this website in your computer. The purpose of cookies is, in particular, to analyze the use of this website for statistical evaluation and continuous improvement.

In your browser, you can disable cookies in the settings at any time in whole or in part. If you disable cookies, you may not have access to all features of this website.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see the Google Analytics Terms or the Google Analytics Overview. We point out that on this website Google Analytics to the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" was extended to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Third parties, including Google, place ads on websites on the Internet. Third parties, including Google, use stored cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to this site.